Rust Item IDs: Full List of 1,260 Shortnames & IDs (2026)

Rust admin guide, 2026

Every item in Rust has two hidden codes: a text shortname like rifle.ak and a numeric item ID like 1545779598. You need one or the other to spawn items with admin commands, set up loot tables and kits in plugins, or read data from the Rust+ app and server tools.

This page is the full list of Rust item IDs and shortnames: all 1,260 items in the current game files, split into the game’s own categories, with a search box that finds any item by name, shortname or ID. Above the list you’ll find how the give commands work, the IDs people look up most, and the items added in 2026 that older lists are missing.

TL;DR A Rust item ID is a fixed number (it can be negative) and the shortname is the item’s text name in the game files. Admins spawn items with inventory.give <shortname> <amount> or inventory.giveid <item ID> <amount> in the F1 console. This list has all 1,260 items from the game files of September 24, 2026. Skin IDs are a different thing: they only change how an item looks.
Rust item IDs explained with the Assault Rifle: shortname rifle.ak, item ID 1545779598, category Weapon, stack size 1
The Assault Rifle as the game files list it: display name, shortname, item ID, category and stack size.
1,260items in the game files
14item categories
642items with a negative ID
Sep 24, 2026game files this list is from

What Are Rust Item IDs and Shortnames?

The name you see in your inventory, like “Assault Rifle” or “Timed Explosive Charge”, is only the display name. It can be translated and it can change. Underneath it, the game tracks every item with two codes that never show up in normal play:

CodeExampleWhat it looks likeWhere it’s used
Shortnameexplosive.timedLowercase text, usually with dotsGive commands, plugin configs, kits
Item ID1248356124A whole number from about -2.1 billion to +2.1 billioninventory.giveid, plugins, the Rust+ app, server tools
Display nameTimed Explosive ChargePlain EnglishWhat players see in game

The item ID is a signed 32-bit number, which is why roughly half of all Rust item IDs are negative. 642 of the 1,260 items in the current files have a minus sign, so -932201673 (scrap) is a completely normal ID. Always copy the minus sign with the number.

Item IDs don’t change with a wipe. An AK was 1545779598 last month and it still is, because the ID belongs to the item, not to a server or a map. That’s why plugin configs and old admin notes keep working from one force wipe to the next.

How to Use Item IDs in Give Commands

Give commands go in the F1 console and only work if you are an admin or moderator on the server, or on a local server you started yourself. On a normal community server they do nothing. For the rest of the console, see our Rust console commands guide.

Rust give commands in the F1 console: inventory.give rifle.ak 1, inventory.giveid 1545779598 1 and inventory.giveto Name wood 1000
The three give commands admins use most. The first two spawn the same AK.
CommandWhat it doesExample
inventory.giveGives you an item by shortnameinventory.give rifle.ak 1
inventory.giveidGives you an item by numeric item IDinventory.giveid 1545779598 1
inventory.givetoGives an item to another playerinventory.giveto "Name" wood 1000
inventory.giveallGives an item to every player onlineinventory.giveall scrap 100

The number at the end is the amount. Leave it out and you get one. inventory.giveto and inventory.giveall also work from RCON, for server owners who aren’t in game.

Shortnames with spaces A few shortnames have a space in them, such as legacy bow, military flamethrower and mini fridge. Put those in quotes (inventory.give "legacy bow" 1) or use the item ID with inventory.giveid, which never has that problem.

These are the items admins and server owners look up most: farming resources, raiding gear and the main guns. Every ID below is copied from the game files, so you can paste it straight into a command or a config.

Rust resource item IDs: wood, stones, metal fragments, high quality metal, sulfur, scrap, cloth and low grade fuel with their shortnames
Resource shortnames and item IDs. Wood, stones, metal, sulfur, scrap and cloth all stack to 1,000.

Resources

ItemShortnameItem IDStack
Woodwood-1518384931,000
Stonesstones-20996976081,000
Metal Oremetal.ore-40312211,000
Metal Fragmentsmetal.fragments695110701,000
High Quality Metal Orehq.metal.ore-1982036270100
High Quality Metalmetal.refined317398316100
Sulfur Oresulfur.ore-11575965511,000
Sulfursulfur-15818434851,000
Scrapscrap-9322016731,000
Clothcloth-8583128781,000
Leatherleather13810100551,000
Animal Fatfat.animal-10185874331,000
Charcoalcharcoal-19380521751,000
Low Grade Fuellowgradefuel-946369541500
Crude Oilcrude.oil-321733511500
Diesel Fueldiesel_barrel156838870320

More on the big ones: metal fragments, cloth, low grade fuel and diesel fuel.

Explosives and raiding

Rust explosive item IDs: timed explosive charge, rocket, satchel charge, explosive 5.56 ammo, beancan grenade, gunpowder, explosives and tech trash
Raiding items and the crafting parts behind them.
ItemShortnameItem IDStack
Timed Explosive Chargeexplosive.timed124835612410
Rocketammo.rocket.basic-7428652663
High Velocity Rocketammo.rocket.hv-18419187303
Incendiary Rocketammo.rocket.fire16383229043
Satchel Chargeexplosive.satchel-187847500710
Explosive 5.56 Rifle Ammoammo.rifle.explosive-1321651331128
Beancan Grenadegrenade.beancan18408220264
F1 Grenadegrenade.f11438035353
Gun Powdergunpowder-2658767531,000
Explosivesexplosives-592016202100
Tech Trashtechparts7368187650
Rocket Launcherrocket.launcher4428862681

For how much sulfur each one costs, see the Rust explosives guide, C4 and explosive ammo.

Weapons and ammo

Rust weapon item IDs: Assault Rifle rifle.ak, LR-300, Bolt Action Rifle, L96, M249, MP5A4, Semi-Automatic Pistol and Pump Shotgun
The guns admins spawn most, with shortnames and IDs.
ItemShortnameItem IDStack
Assault Riflerifle.ak15457795981
LR-300 Assault Riflerifle.lr300-18125551771
Bolt Action Riflerifle.bolt15882984351
L96 Riflerifle.l96-7783672951
M249lmg.m249-20695788881
M39 Riflerifle.m39282018411
MP5A4smg.mp513185587751
Thompsonsmg.thompson-17583727251
Custom SMGsmg.217966822091
Semi-Automatic Riflerifle.semiauto-9048631451
Semi-Automatic Pistolpistol.semiauto8188774841
Python Revolverpistol.python13739718591
Revolverpistol.revolver6499126141
Pump Shotgunshotgun.pump7953710881
Double Barrel Shotgunshotgun.double-7651836171
Hunting Bowbow.hunting14435797271
Crossbowcrossbow19652323941
5.56 Rifle Ammoammo.rifle-1211166256128
Pistol Bulletammo.pistol785728077128
12 Gauge Buckshotammo.shotgun-168529020064

Stats and where to find each gun: AK, LR-300, Bolt Action, L96, M249 and the full Rust weapons guide.

Base building and deployables

ItemShortnameItem IDStack
Building Planbuilding.planner15255207761
Hammerhammer2007732921
Tool Cupboardcupboard.tool-979563821
Code Locklock.code115999198010
Sheet Metal Doordoor.hinged.metal-20674729721
Armored Doordoor.hinged.toptier13532986681
Sheet Metal Double Doordoor.double.hinged.metal13903533171
Garage Doorwall.frame.garagedoor-1487942161
High External Stone Wallwall.external.high.stone-96764816010
Auto Turretautoturret-21395803051
Research Tableresearch.table-18615227511
Workbench Level 1workbench115241871861
Workbench Level 2workbench2-418967551
Workbench Level 3workbench3-16079806961
Large Wood Boxbox.wooden.large8335331641
Furnacefurnace-19997225221
Large Furnacefurnace.large-19927176731
Sleeping Bagsleepingbag-17549489691

New Rust Item IDs in 2026

Older item ID lists stop at whatever update they were last copied from. Comparing the September 24, 2026 game files with a list from April 2026 turns up 57 items that weren’t there yet, including the mortar, ballistic armour, the M16A2 and ten workbench upgrades. If a plugin or tool can’t find one of these, its item list is out of date.

New Rust item IDs added in 2026: Mortar, Mortar Shell, M16A2, Ballistic Vest, Ballistic Helmet, Defensive Workbench Upgrade, Industrial Auto Turret and Apartment Key
A few of the items added to the game files since April 2026.
ItemShortnameItem IDCategoryStack
Fragmentation Mortar Shellammo.mortar.fragment-486432631Ammunition10
Mortar Shellammo.mortar.basic963150711Ammunition10
Ballistic helmetballistic.helmet1127732084Attire1
Ballistic leg armourballistic.legarmor1983541158Attire1
Ballistic vestballistic.vest-1780402255Attire1
BDU pantsbdu.pants1468749025Attire1
BDU shirtbdu.shirt-2127311451Attire1
Accelerated Workbench Upgradeworkbench.upgrade.accelerated798382300Component1
Comfort Workbench Upgradeworkbench.upgrade.comfort-770390391Component1
Defensive Workbench Upgradeworkbench.upgrade.defensive-1953279770Component1
Efficiency Workbench Upgradeworkbench.upgrade.efficiency1215602244Component1
Heavy Fusefuse.highgrade-945548410Component3
Prototype Workbench Upgradeworkbench.upgrade.prototype-180862419Component1
Range Workbench Upgradeworkbench.upgrade.range1470387662Component1
Recycle Bin Workbench Upgradeworkbench.upgrade.recyclebin-286541059Component1
Reinforced Workbench Upgradeworkbench.upgrade.reinforced112268546Component1
Salvage Workbench Upgradeworkbench.upgrade.salvage-160105346Component1
Surplus Workbench Upgradeworkbench.upgrade.surplus-1536343135Component1
Thruster Modulethruster.module1754952075Component1
Industrial Garage Doorindustrial.garagedoor346569548Construction1
Mortarmortar.deployable1459828804Construction1
Bar Games Minifridgegamesroom.minifridge352442426Electrical1
Industrial Auto Turretindustrial.autoturret-786398324Electrical1
Industrial Electric Furnaceindustrial.electric.furnace225892284Electrical1
Dart Boarddartboard-872679147Fun1
Jukeboxjukebox-1018085504Fun1
Pool Tablepooltable-1748166144Fun1
White Boomerfirework.boomer.white-18034684Fun20
Base half shelvesbase.half.shelves-1024954624Items1
Base horizontal storage barrelbase.horizontal.barrel655356057Items1
Base single shelvesbase.single.shelves-1695149731Items1
Base vertical storage barrelbase.vertical.barrel2045583965Items1
Cancer Research UK 2026 Plushiecharity.plushy.042130820927Items1
Half Height Industrial Shelveshalfheight.industrial.shelves786458957Items10
Humane World Charity 2026 Plushiecharity.plushie.05374496151Items1
Industrial Storage Horizontal Barrelindustrial.storage.horizontal-1019111952Items1
Industrial Storage Vertical Barrelindustrial.storage.vertical-883975138Items1
Industrial Wall Shelveswall.shallow.industrial.shelves-265202949Items10
Large Industrial Furnaceindustrial.furnace.large1868984394Items1
Metal Bar Stoolbar.stool.metal-1639742441Items5
Ronald McDonald House UK 2026 Plushiecharity.plushy.032130820934Items1
Salvaged Industrial Shelvessalvaged.industrial.shelves-1018026008Items10
Stone Sculpturesculpture.rock1852905808Items1
Wooden Bar Stoolbar.stool.wood-1444366079Items5
Wumpus Plushdiscord.plushie-1800102806Items1
Medical Honey Bandagemedical.honey.bandage-75264812Medical3
Apartment Keyapartment.master_key1664052604Misc1
Gemskickgems-1622386500Resources5,000
Industrial Torchindustrial.torch4474927Tool1
Bar Games Shotgun Trapgamesroom.shotgun.trap399522257Traps1
Bowless Crossbowcrossbowbowless2022157467Weapon1
Crystal Assault Rifle Diamondrifle.ak.glass-1920964108Weapon1
Crystal Assault Rifle Emeraldrifle.ak.glass.green-75136407Weapon1
Crystal Assault Rifle Pink Diamondrifle.ak.glass.pink-1795386514Weapon1
Crystal Assault Rifle Rubyrifle.ak.glass.red-1045971123Weapon1
Crystal Assault Rifle Sapphirerifle.ak.glass.blue-1156572922Weapon1
M16A2m16a2599591861Weapon1

The Apartment Key comes from the Apartment Complex monument.

Full Rust Item ID List (1,260 Items)

Every item in the game files, grouped by the game’s own categories. Type in the box to search by display name, shortname or item ID, or open a category to browse it. Click any shortname or ID to copy it.

Rust item categories with item counts: Items, Attire, Food, Weapon, Electrical, Misc and Fun, Construction, Component, Tool, Resources, Ammunition and Traps
How the 1,260 items split across the game’s categories.

1,260 items in 14 categories

Items259 items
ItemShortnameItem IDStack
Abyss Horizontal Storage Tankabyss.barrel.horizontal-8804948901
Abyss Vertical Storage Tankabyss.barrel.vertical-9198828241
Advent Calendarxmas.advent-20277938391
Ammo Storage Boxcomponent.box.ammo.large-15936783931
Anchoranchor8296416931
Armor Storage Boxcomponent.box.armor.large12542959461
Artist Canvas Largesign.artistcanvas.m-9465991135
Artist Canvas Mediumsign.artistcanvas.s-9465991315
Artist Canvas Smallsign.artistcanvas.xs16099218455
Artist Canvas Standingsign.artistcanvas.l-9465991145
Artist Canvas XLsign.artistcanvas.xl15628676785
Artist Canvas XXLsign.artistcanvas.xxl-8167697705
Asbestos Armor Insertclothing.mod.armorinsert_asbestos-9037965291
Bamboo Barrelbamboo.barrel-16525613441
Bamboo Salvaged Shelvessalvaged.bamboo.shelves-211055337110
Bamboo Wall Shelvessingle.shallow.wall.shelves-19351990410
Barbequebbq10993140091
Base half shelvesbase.half.shelves-10249546241
Base horizontal storage barrelbase.horizontal.barrel6553560571
Base single shelvesbase.single.shelves-16951497311
Base vertical storage barrelbase.vertical.barrel20455839651
Bath Tub Planterbathtub.planter-127409366210
Bear Skin Rugrug.bear-11048818241
Bedbed-12733390051
Boat Building Stationboatbuildingstation19936939041
Bota Bagbotabag6139617681
Camp Firecampfire19462193191
Cancer Research UK 2026 Plushiecharity.plushy.0421308209271
Cancer Research UK Plushiecharity.plushy.0121308209321
Cannoncannon-344985331
Card Tablecardtable10819215121
Carvable Pumpkincarvable.pumpkin15249807321
Chairchair15345429215
Charcoal Storage Boxcomponent.box.charcoal.large18844612101
Chicken Coopchickencoop-20181589201
Chinese Lanternchineselantern-19164739151
Chinese Lantern Whitechineselanternwhite-7703041481
Chippy Arcade Gamearcade.machine.chippy3597231961
Christmas Door Wreathxmasdoorwreath20097341141
Christmas Lightsxmas.lightstring105826168220
Christmas Treexmas.tree7944431271
Circle Ballooncircleballoon2025-1053437181
Clan Tableclantable4866613821
Clothing Mannequinmannequin-10352064461
Clothing Storage Boxcomponent.box.clothing.large17366204211
Clump of Latex Balloonslatexclumpballoon2025-14404431611
Clump of Mixed Balloonsmixedclumpballoon20255719494081
Compostercomposter-14883981141
Comps Storage Boxcomponent.box.comps.large-4136631491
Cooking Workbenchcookingworkbench14561434031
Discord Trophydiscord.trophy14940142261
Diver propulsion vehicleskidoo-10568243431
Double Sign Postsign.post.double15212860125
Dragon Door Knockerdragondoorknocker-8542709281
Dronedrone15884922321
Drop Boxdropbox-15191263405
Easter Door Wreatheasterdoorwreath-9793024811
Engineering Workbenchiotable2107875541
Explosives Storage Boxcomponent.box.explosives.large-19984235711
Fabric Beanbag Seatbeanbagseatfabric-5768662545
Festive Doorway Garlandxmas.door.garland67473412810
Festive Double Doorway Garlandxmas.double.door.garland-123043364310
Festive Window Garlandxmas.window.garland-137983514410
Fish Trophyfishtrophy-19139967381
Flight Recorder Boxpilot.hazmat.box.wooden5379460621
Flooringwallpaper.flooring-55143103610
Food Storage Boxcomponent.box.food.large10239190151
Frankenstein Tablefrankensteintable15756350621
Frontier Bolts Single Item Rackgunrack.single.1.horizontal197394996010
Frontier Horns Single Item Rackgunrack.single.3.horizontal-5239859410
Frontier Horseshoe Single Item Rackgunrack.single.2.horizontal-84937369310
Frontier Mirror Largefrontiermirror.large2429336211
Frontier Mirror Mediumfrontiermirror.medium20556952851
Frontier Mirror Smallfrontiermirror.small3402106991
Frontier Mirror Standingfrontiermirror.standing17871982941
Furnacefurnace-19997225221
Gold Mirror largegoldmirror.large13652345941
Gold Mirror Mediumgoldmirror.medium-18045154961
Gold Mirror Smallgoldmirror.small-14446502261
Gold Mirror Standinggoldmirror.standing21202418871
Greenrockingchair.rockingchair31922498975
Guns Storage Boxcomponent.box.guns.large-5442955941
Half Height Bamboo Shelveshalf.bamboo.shelves-192384385510
Half Height Industrial Shelveshalfheight.industrial.shelves78645895710
Hazmat Plushyhazmat.plushy15783171341
Hazmat Youtoozhazmatyoutooz-16963798441
Heart Balloonheartballoon20253628633141
Heavy Scientist Plushieheavy.scientist.plushie1462217211
Heavy Scientist Youtoozheavyscientistyoutooz-7226299801
Hitch & Troughhitchtroughcombo11608814211
Hobo Barrelhobobarrel-14425594281
Horizontal Weapon Rackgunrack.horizontal-24667260910
Huge Wooden Signsign.wooden.huge-1431323261
Humane World Charity 2026 Plushiecharity.plushie.053744961511
Ice Sculpturesculpture.ice5041096201
Ice Thronechair.icethrone-19447042885
Industrial Storage Horizontal Barrelindustrial.storage.horizontal-10191119521
Industrial Storage Vertical Barrelindustrial.storage.vertical-8839751381
Industrial Wall Shelveswall.shallow.industrial.shelves-26520294910
Jack O Lantern Angryjackolantern.angry12424823551
Jack O Lantern Happyjackolantern.happy-18249430101
Kayakkayak1901840211
Krieg Storage Barrelkrieg.storage.vertical13057656851
Krieg Storage Crateskrieg.storage.horizontal6527933451
Landscape Photo Framephotoframe.landscape16979964401
Landscape Picture Framesign.pictureframe.landscape-8455573395
Lanternlantern16582295581
Large Banner Hangingsign.hanging.banner.large233526625
Large Banner on polesign.pole.banner.large20701890265
Large Furnacefurnace.large-19927176731
Large Hunting Trophyhuntingtrophylarge9606734981
Large Industrial Furnaceindustrial.furnace.large18689843941
Large Photo Framephotoframe.large12050849941
Large Planter Boxplanter.large158121039510
Large Wood Boxbox.wooden.large8335331641
Large Wooden Signsign.wooden.large11536527561
Latex Balloonlatexballoon202512953015981
Lead Armor Insertclothing.mod.armorinsert_lead20477899131
Leather Beanbag Seatbeanbagseatleather-12209289365
Legacy Furnacelegacyfurnace-13103913951
Light-Up Frame Largelightup.large2424211665
Light-Up Frame Mediumlightupframe.medium-12947395795
Light-Up Frame Smalllightupframe.small16912237715
Light-Up Frame Standinglightupframe.standing19500137665
Light-Up Frame XLlightup.xl18016566895
Light-Up Frame XXLlightup.xxl14471389775
Light-Up Mirror Largelightupmirror.large4505316851
Light-Up Mirror Mediumlightupmirror.medium10288899571
Light-Up Mirror Smalllightupmirror.small-3897967331
Light-Up Mirror Standinglightupmirror.standing19160167381
Lockerlocker-1109218421
Mail Boxmailbox-5867848981
Medieval Large Wood Boxmedieval.box.wooden.large8142979251
Medium Wooden Signsign.wooden.medium-18192333221
Meds Storage Boxcomponent.box.meds.large-8008242181
Metal Armor Insertclothing.mod.armorinsert_metal10996118281
Metal Bar Stoolbar.stool.metal-16397424415
Metal Storage Boxcomponent.box.metal.large14657822381
Minecart Planterminecart.planter136152018110
Mixing Tablemixingtable12599192561
One Sided Town Sign Postsign.post.town-18324225795
Ore Storage Boxcomponent.box.ore.large9929449371
Ornate Frame largegoldframe.large-9962351485
Ornate Frame Mediumgoldframe.medium-19019930505
Ornate Frame Smallgoldframe.small-18365265205
Ornate Frame Standinggoldframe.standing-15287671895
Ornate Frame XLgoldframe.xl-14302992775
Ornate Frame XXLgoldframe.xxl-13223323895
Paper Mapmap6960294521
Plankplank-9524113261
Pookie Bearpookie.bear-16512206911
Portable Easeleasel-17792034521
Portrait Photo Framephotoframe.portrait17297125641
Portrait Picture Framesign.pictureframe.portrait-13707591355
PT Boatptboat19331400081
Rail Road Planterrail.road.planter61511283810
Repair Benchbox.repair.bench8032220261
Research Tableresearch.table-18615227511
RHIBrhib13940425691
Rocking Chairrockingchair-18630636905
Ronald McDonald House UK 2026 Plushiecharity.plushy.0321308209341
Ronald McDonald House UK Plushiecharity.plushy.0221308209331
Rowboatrowboat18780532561
Rugrug-19857992001
Sailsail4059050951
Salvaged Ejector Seatchair.ejector.seat-4630126085
Salvaged Industrial Shelvessalvaged.industrial.shelves-101802600810
Salvaged Shelvesshelves195072141810
Scarecrowscarecrow1772269915
Scientist Plushiescientist.plushie4456622881
Scrap Mirror Largescrapmirror.large-827581111
Scrap Mirror Mediumscrapmirror.medium8397384571
Scrap Mirror Smallscrapmirror.small-10506977331
Scrap Mirror Standingscrapmirror.standing-13801449861
Scrap Storage Boxcomponent.box.scrap.large5747014401
Secretlab Chairsecretlabchair5678719545
Shutter Frame largescrapframe.large-10944530635
Shutter Frame Mediumscrapframe.medium-10605678075
Shutter Frame Smallscrapframe.small-4983017815
Shutter Frame Standingscrapframe.standing-17741901425
Shutter Frame XLscrapframe.xl-12442876865
Shutter Frame XXLscrapframe.xxl-12118017745
Single Plant Potplantpot.single-4304161245
Single Sign Postsign.post.single15422904415
Skull Door Knockerskulldoorknocker-2161166421
Skull Fire Pitskull_fire_pit5538874141
Sleeping Bagsleepingbag-17549489691
Small Boat Enginesmallengine-21152996151
Small Hunting Trophyhuntingtrophysmall-8695989821
Small Oil Refinerysmall.oil.refinery-12932962871
Small Planter Boxplanter.small190365406110
Small Rampsmall_ramp-1587183781
Small Stashstash.small-3697609905
Small Stockingstocking.small16688583015
Small Wooden Signsign.wooden.small-11382080761
Snake Venomvenom.snake-87014067710
Snowmansnowman16292930995
Sofasofa-5551229052
Sofa – Patternsofa.pattern7824222852
Speech Bubble Balloonspeechbubbleballoon20259634006381
Spinning Wheelspinner.wheel-11004227381
Star Balloonstarballoon2025-17821278061
Steering Wheelsteeringwheel.boat-18669099241
Stone Fireplacefireplace.stone-15356210661
Stone Sculpturesculpture.rock18529058081
Stone Storage Boxcomponent.box.stone.large949716641
Storage Barrel Horizontalstorage_barrel_c-14212573501
Storage Barrel Verticalstorage_barrel_b13076260051
Sulfur Storage Boxcomponent.box.sulfur.large-105942801
SUPER Stockingstocking.large-4656826011
Survival Fish Trapfishtrap.small5591474585
Tabletable5934651821
Tall Picture Framesign.pictureframe.tall1210497555
Tall Weapon Rackgunrack_tall.horizontal24075255710
Tealrockingchair.rockingchair217583338385
Tools Storage Boxcomponent.box.tools.large6796909621
Torch Holdertorchholder4462062341
Triangle Planter Boxplanter.triangle-28081248210
Triangle Rail Road Plantertriangle.rail.road.planter64724005210
Tugboattugboat-5611486281
Tuna Can Lamptunalight-14784455841
Twitch Rivals 2025 Sofatwitchrivals2025sofa16040925402
Twitch Rivals Trophytrophy9759830521
Twitch Rivals Trophy 2023trophy2023-9013705851
Two Sided Hanging Signsign.hanging12056079455
Two Sided Ornate Hanging Signsign.hanging.ornate-16478469665
Two Sided Town Sign Postsign.post.town.roof8263097915
Unused Storage Barrel Verticalstorage_barrel_a-2584579361
Vending Machinevending.machine1984388161
Walkie Talkiewalkietalkie-14163224651
Wall Cabinetelectric.wallcabinet6568295011
Wallpaper Ceilingwallpaper.ceiling173066464110
Wanted Posterwantedposter-13440179681
Wanted Poster 2wantedposter.wantedposter23010630581
Wanted Poster 3wantedposter.wantedposter3-12650208831
Wanted Poster 4wantedposter.wantedposter414638624721
Water Barrelwater.barrel-18635591511
Water Purifierwater.purifier21147547811
Weapon Rack Standgunrack_stand113260339610
Wicker Barrelwicker.barrel-5260261711
Wide Weapon Rackgunrack_wide.horizontal-9625699710
Wood Frame Largewoodframe.large-6359513275
Wood Frame Mediumwoodframe.medium-15417062795
Wood Frame Smallwoodframe.small-14762787295
Wood Frame Standingwoodframe.standing17694753905
Wood Mirror Largewoodmirror.large13126792491
Wood Mirror Mediumwoodmirror.medium7561254811
Wood Mirror Smallwoodmirror.small-14972055691
Wood Mirror Standingwoodmirror.standing7234070261
Wood Storage Boxbox.wooden-1801296571
Wood Storage Boxcomponent.box.wood.large10440817201
Wooden Armor Insertclothing.mod.armorinsert_wood-5938921121
Wooden Bar Stoolbar.stool.wood-14443660795
Workbench Level 1workbench115241871861
Workbench Level 2workbench2-418967551
Workbench Level 3workbench3-16079806961
Wumpus Plushdiscord.plushie-18001028061
XL Picture Framesign.pictureframe.xl-9961853865
XXL Picture Framesign.pictureframe.xxl985089425
Attire176 items
ItemShortnameItem IDStack
#clothingmannequinclothing.mannequin-6068983721
A Barrel Costumebarrelcostume-12151666121
Abyss Hazmathazmatsuit.diver-7975923581
Arctic Scientist Suithazmatsuit_scientist_arctic11075757101
Arctic Suithazmatsuit.arcticsuit-4704390971
Ballistic helmetballistic.helmet11277320841
Ballistic leg armourballistic.legarmor19835411581
Ballistic vestballistic.vest-17804022551
Bandana Maskmask.bandana-7020513471
Bandit Guard Gearattire.banditguard-16221109481
Baseball Caphat.cap-10226611191
Basic Horse Shoeshorse.shoes.basic-12112680131
BDU pantsbdu.pants14687490251
BDU shirtbdu.shirt-21273114511
Beenie Hathat.beenie16756395631
Birthday Candle Hathat.candle.birthday16335535571
Blue Jumpsuitjumpsuit.suit.blue16014686201
Bone Armorbone.armor.suit17469565561
Bone Helmetdeer.skull.mask-19031654971
Boonie Hathat.boonie-239941731
Bootsshoes.boots-15497392271
Bucket Helmetbucket.helmet8502805051
Bunny Costumebunny.suit12852264951
Bunny Earsattire.bunnyears-10044266541
Bunny Hathat.bunnyhat233916941
Bunny Onesieattire.bunny.onesie-12660459281
Burlap Glovesburlap.gloves.new214028761
Burlap Headwrapburlap.headwrap18773393841
Burlap Shirtburlap.shirt6027412901
Burlap Shoesburlap.shoes-7618295301
Burlap Trousersburlap.trousers19929745531
Candle Hathat.candle17144960741
Card Movember Moustachemovembermoustachecard33801601
Chicken Costumechicken.costume-1523328231
Clatter Helmetclatter.helmet9680193781
Coconut Armor Chestplatecocoknight.armor.torso14260979451
Coconut Armor Glovescocoknight.armor.gloves18730044661
Coconut Armor Helmetcocoknight.armor.helmet-5824674391
Coconut Armor Pantscocoknight.armor.pants5072840301
Coffee Can Helmetcoffeecan.helmet-8032638291
Crate Costumecratecostume11899816991
Diving Finsdiving.fins2965199351
Diving Maskdiving.mask-1134130471
Diving Tankdiving.tank-20221725871
Double Diving Tankdiving.tank.double-15594204261
Double Horse Saddlehorse.saddle.double-13231017991
Dracula Capedraculacape-2585743611
Dracula Maskdraculamask18652530521
Dragon Maskhat.dragonmask-228839161
Egg Suitattire.egg.suit-7477438751
Frankenstein Maskfrankensteinmask-16473893981
Frog Bootsboots.frog-10005736531
Frontier Suithazmatsuit.frontier-1054158791
Gas Maskhat.gas.mask16591149101
Ghost Costumeghostsheet-10436188801
Gingerbread Suitgingerbreadsuit-5588805491
Glowing Eyesgloweyes-6902769111
Hazmat Suithazmatsuit12664910001
Headsettwitch.headset-15697008471
Heavy Frankenstein Headfrankensteins.monster.03.head-2970995941
Heavy Frankenstein Legsfrankensteins.monster.03.legs-20245490271
Heavy Frankenstein Torsofrankensteins.monster.03.torso16145287851
Heavy Plate Helmetheavy.plate.helmet11812074821
Heavy Plate Jacketheavy.plate.jacket-11024290271
Heavy Plate Pantsheavy.plate.pants-17781598851
Heavy Scientist Suitscientistsuit_heavy-17727468571
Hide Bootsattire.hide.boots7943567861
Hide Halterneckattire.hide.helterneck32227901
Hide Pantsattire.hide.pants17221548471
Hide Ponchoattire.hide.poncho9803333781
Hide Skirtattire.hide.skirt-17731448521
Hide Vestattire.hide.vest1967001711
High Quality Horse Shoeshorse.shoes.advanced19897851431
Hockey Maskmetal.facemask.hockey-13345691491
Hoodiehoodie17510458261
Horse Costumehorse.costume14205471671
Horse Maskhat.horsemask-4183590521
Horse Saddlehorse.saddle-19975436601
Hot Air Balloon Armorhab.armor-19896007321
Ice Metal Chest Platemetal.plate.torso.icevest-14788552791
Ice Metal Facemaskmetal.facemask.icemask1101169231
Improvised Balaclavamask.balaclava-20124706951
Improvised Shieldimprovised.shield1967843771
Jacketjacket-11635326241
Jumpsuitjumpsuit.suit-974599061
KICK Hazmathazmatsuit.kick9723022441
Knights armour cuirassknighttorso.armour5478626801
Knights armour helmetknightsarmour.helmet-4270723351
Knights armour skirt platesknightsarmour.skirt-9457085331
Krieg Hazmathazmat.krieg-9024235131
Krieg Large Backpackkriegbackpack-8746500161
Large Backpacklargebackpack-9074227331
Leather Glovesburlap.gloves13662825521
Light Frankenstein Headfrankensteins.monster.01.head-1349591241
Light Frankenstein Legsfrankensteins.monster.01.legs1069599111
Light Frankenstein Torsofrankensteins.monster.01.torso-16247702971
Longsleeve T-Shirttshirt.long9356924421
Lumberjack Hoodielumberjack hoodie-7630719101
Lumberjack Suithazmatsuit.lumberjack8615133461
Lunar New Year Horse Armorhorse.armor.lny26-20681944971
Medium Frankenstein Headfrankensteins.monster.02.head-17324758231
Medium Frankenstein Legsfrankensteins.monster.02.legs8350420401
Medium Frankenstein Torsofrankensteins.monster.02.torso14917534841
Metal Chest Platemetal.plate.torso11103857661
Metal Facemaskmetal.facemask-1949534241
Metal Shieldmetal.shield6255997161
Miners Hathat.miner-15390256261
Minigun Ammo Packminigunammopack3558774901
Movember Moustachemovembermoustache-20470813301
Mummy Maskmummymask8096897331
Mummy Suithalloween.mummysuit2777307631
Naval Scientist Suithazmatsuit_scientist_naval-19377993741
Nest Hatattire.nesthat10813154641
Night Vision Gogglesnightvisiongoggles-15188830881
Ninja Suitattire.ninja.suit-15064170261
Nomad Suithazmatsuit.nomadsuit4912638001
NVGM Scientist Suithazmatsuit_scientist_nvgm868408341
Outbreak Scientist Suitoubreak_scientist-21337812161
Ox Maskhat.oxmask13150825601
Paintball Overallspaintballoveralls.suit-10149345601
Pantspants2372392881
Parachuteparachute6026284651
Parachute (Deployed)parachute.deployed17840056571
Party Hatpartyhat-5757448691
Pilot Hazmathazmatsuit.pilot10655946001
Prisoner Hoodprisonerhood-8927187681
Purple Sunglassestwitchsunglasses204899011
Rabbit Maskhat.rabbitmask-9867820311
Rat Maskhat.ratmask2710484781
Reindeer Antlersattire.reindeer.headband-3246754021
Reinforced Wooden Shieldreinforced.wooden.shield9697683821
Riot Helmetriot.helmet6710633031
Road Sign Glovesroadsign.gloves-6995584391
Road Sign Jacketroadsign.jacket-20022774611
Road Sign Kiltroadsign.kilt18504568551
Roadsign Horse Armorhorse.armor.roadsign605285871
Saddle baghorse.saddlebag14004608501
Santa Beardsantabeard21268894411
Santa Hatsantahat-5754830841
Scarecrow Suitscarecrow.suit2739518401
Scarecrow Wrapscarecrowhead8099427311
Scientist Suithazmatsuit_scientist-2530794931
Scientist Suithazmatsuit_scientist_peacekeeper-19583160661
Shirtshirt.collared-20251846841
Shortspants.shorts-16953675011
Silly Horse Masksilly.horse.mask18494090721
Single Horse Saddlehorse.saddle.single15599157781
Small Backpacksmallbackpack20688843611
Snake maskhat.snakemask-13140798791
Snow Jacketjacket.snow-480901751
Snowman Helmetattire.snowman.helmet-8422671471
Space Suithazmatsuit.spacesuit-5603048351
Sunglassessunglasses3523214881
Sunglassessunglasses02black12587681451
Sunglassessunglasses02camo-21036945461
Sunglassessunglasses02red15571737371
Sunglassessunglasses03black-1766080841
Sunglassessunglasses03chrome-19976986391
Sunglassessunglasses03gold-14083367051
Surgeon Scrubshalloween.surgeonsuit-17852314751
T-Shirttshirt2238912661
Tactical Glovestactical.gloves-11081366491
Tank Topshirt.tanktop16086403131
Tiger Maskhat.tigermask7092063141
Twitch Rivals Flagtwitchrivalsflag-7399935901
Twitch Rivals Hazmat Suithazmatsuittwitch4683131891
Waterwell NPC Jumpsuitjumpsuit.waterwellnpc-8749087511
Wellipets Hathat.wellipets-5072486401
Wetsuitdiving.wetsuit-11019243441
Wolf Headdresshat.wolf-14782129751
Wood Armor Gloveswoodarmor.gloves-4591591181
Wood Armor Helmetwood.armor.helmet-20949545431
Wood Armor Pantswood.armor.pants8321339261
Wood Chestplatewood.armor.jacket4180819301
Wooden Horse Armorhorse.armor.wood16594475591
Wooden Shieldwooden.shield16048375811
Food159 items
ItemShortnameItem IDStack
Advanced Anti-Rad Tearadiationresisttea.advanced-172941557910
Advanced Cooling Teaadvancedcoolingtea-149861341510
Advanced Crafting Quality Teaadvancedcraftingtea_quality-65288972210
Advanced Harvesting Teaadvanceharvestingtea-138572141910
Advanced Healing Teahealingtea.advanced-212312547010
Advanced Max Health Teamaxhealthtea.advanced60381146410
Advanced Ore Teaoretea.advanced206391663610
Advanced Rad. Removal Tearadiationremovetea.advanced202135123310
Advanced Scrap Teascraptea.advanced52467862710
Advanced Warming Teaadvancedwarmingtea-33441877710
Advanced Wood Teawoodtea.advanced-54120666510
Anchovyfish.anchovy34243884610
Appleapple154809182210
Apple Piepie.apple43845383
Basic Anti-Rad Tearadiationresisttea-48735651510
Basic Cooling Teacoolingtea-126022996510
Basic Crafting Quality Teacraftingtea_quality36800843210
Basic Harvesting Teaharvestingtea151653181510
Basic Healing Teahealingtea-92909207010
Basic Max Health Teamaxhealthtea-118440644810
Basic Ore Teaoretea148002258010
Basic Scrap Teascraptea26383485910
Basic Warming Teawarmingtea-114222242710
Basic Wood Teawoodtea-64912857710
Bear Piepie.bear20391771803
Big Cat Piepie.bigcat3090177923
Black Berryblack.berry177175574720
Black Berry Cloneclone.black.berry12278324050
Black Berry Seedseed.black.berry191155286850
Black Raspberriesblack.raspberries193171348120
Blue Berryblue.berry111216246820
Blue Berry Cloneclone.blue.berry83883115150
Blue Berry Seedseed.blue.berry80395463950
Blueberriesblueberries-58634229020
Bread Loafbread.loaf28109936010
Burnt Bear Meatbearmeat.burned-98975554320
Burnt Chickenchicken.burned197368406520
Burnt Deer Meatdeermeat.burned-7853308120
Burnt Horse Meathorsemeat.burned191770389020
Burnt Human Meathumanmeat.burned-68268716220
Burnt Porkmeat.pork.burned139170348120
Burnt Wolf Meatwolfmeat.burned182747965920
Cactus Fleshcactusflesh178351200710
Can of Beanscan.beans-70059145910
Can of Tunacan.tuna-194164632810
Candy Canecandycane11219255261
Catfishfish.catfish-5879893725
Chicken Piepie.chicken1208209873
Chocolate Barchocolate-96533620810
Coconutcoconut-2457153720
Cooked Bear Meatbearmeat.cooked187389711020
Cooked Big Cat Meatbigcatmeat.cooked-131883735820
Cooked Chickenchicken.cooked-184873651620
Cooked Crocodile Meatcrocodilemeat.cooked39282852020
Cooked Deer Meatdeermeat.cooked-150985156020
Cooked Fishfish.cooked166812915120
Cooked Horse Meathorsemeat.cooked-116275954320
Cooked Human Meathumanmeat.cooked153661000520
Cooked Porkmeat.pork.cooked-24208476620
Cooked Snake Meatsnakemeat.cooked-17043636420
Cooked Wolf Meatwolfmeat.cooked81302304020
Corncorn136719088820
Corn Cloneclone.corn-77887554750
Corn Seedseed.corn99889494950
Crocodile Piepie.crocodile542652863
Eggegg185882859320
Fish Piepie.fish-17852483323
Granola Bargranolabar-74603090710
Green Berrygreen.berry85848632720
Green Berry Cloneclone.green.berry-130532696450
Green Berry Seedseed.green.berry-177612855250
Grubgrub-56841996825
Hemp Cloneclone.hemp-88628049150
Hemp Seedseed.hemp-23780977950
Herringfish.herring-169893738510
Honeycombhoneycomb-151320323620
Hunters Piepie.hunters3204383573
Jar of Honeyhoney160180093320
Minnowsfish.minnows-54257725910
Mr Spice Canmrspice.can-6480777431
Mushroommushroom-196297192810
Orange Roughyfish.orangeroughy-19048213765
Orchidorchid73432071120
Orchid Cloneclone.orchid-79866240450
Orchid Seedseed.orchid100484324050
Picklesjar.pickle28619382710
Pork Piepie.pork14678782563
Potatopotato-208692607120
Potato Cloneclone.potato151205443650
Potato Seedseed.potato-208407142450
Pumpkinpumpkin-56790962220
Pumpkin Piepie.pumpkin-14884087863
Pumpkin Plant Cloneclone.pumpkin189809492550
Pumpkin Seedseed.pumpkin-151128525150
Pure Anti-Rad Tearadiationresisttea.pure-3300941910
Pure Cooling Teapurecoolingtea112141619310
Pure Crafting Quality Teapurecraftingtea_quality9790333010
Pure Harvesting Teapureharvestingtea37775055310
Pure Healing Teahealingtea.pure-167731590210
Pure Max Health Teamaxhealthtea.pure171226190410
Pure Ore Teaoretea.pure172937470810
Pure Rad. Removal Tearadiationremovetea.pure190538765710
Pure Scrap Teascraptea.pure202446771110
Pure Warming Teapurewarmingtea-147681409310
Pure Wood Teawoodtea.pure-55753962910
Rad. Removal Tearadiationremovetea-49658475110
Raw Bear Meatbearmeat-152056080720
Raw Big Cat Meatbigcatmeat-209581305720
Raw Chicken Breastchicken.raw-144098706920
Raw Crocodile Meatcrocodilemeat-108159944520
Raw Deer Meatdeermeat.raw142253043720
Raw Fishfish.raw98992592420
Raw Horse Meathorsemeat.raw-113035086420
Raw Human Meathumanmeat.raw-170987892420
Raw Porkmeat.boar62191534120
Raw Snake Meatsnakemeat-210045852920
Raw Wolf Meatwolfmeat.raw-39537796320
Red Berryred.berry127219410320
Red Berry Cloneclone.red.berry213326902050
Red Berry Seedseed.red.berry83083949650
Roserose141424551920
Rose Cloneclone.rose-1936013250
Rose Seedseed.rose-103747233650
Rotten Appleapple.spoiled3521309721
Salmonfish.salmon-85198896010
Sardinefish.sardine-165423340610
Small Sharkfish.smallshark-17688808905
Small Troutfish.troutsmall-187876403910
Small Water Bottlesmallwaterbottle-10395289321
Spoiled Bear Meatbearmeat.spoiled134829492320
Spoiled Big Cat Meatbigcatmeat.spoiled24864318920
Spoiled Chickenchicken.spoiled-75115171720
Spoiled Crocodile Meatcrocodilemeat.spoiled-179683703120
Spoiled Deer Meatdeermeat.spoiled-203544952320
Spoiled Fish Meatfish.spoiled113072913820
Spoiled Horse Meathorsemeat.spoiled-72414649420
Spoiled Human Meathumanmeat.spoiled127276863020
Spoiled Pork Meatporkmeat.spoiled192564634920
Spoiled Producespoiled.produce118421556020
Spoiled Snake Meatsnakemeat.spoiled-161670405120
Spoiled Wolf Meatwolfmeat.spoiled-116703185920
Sunflowersunflower-61111808320
Sunflower Cloneclone.sunflower91223591250
Sunflower Seedseed.sunflower141210338050
Super Serumsupertea-10036657111
Survivor's Piepie.survivors-9638203553
Vodka Bottlebottle.vodka7552247971
Water Jugwaterjug-1192356511
Wheatwheat117832572720
Wheat Cloneclone.wheat92459863450
Wheat Seedseed.wheat-179088573050
White Berrywhite.berry85444760720
White Berry Cloneclone.white.berry153355119450
White Berry Seedseed.white.berry-99228610650
Wormworm177047577925
Yellow Berryyellow.berry166014598420
Yellow Berry Cloneclone.yellow.berry39072893350
Yellow Berry Seedseed.yellow.berry-52013371550
Yellow Perchfish.yellowperch68023402610
Weapon110 items
ItemShortnameItem IDStack
#50cal50cal.mounted1628824771
#50cal50cal.mounted.left-14678760941
#50cal50cal.mounted.right12483836591
8x Zoom Scopeweapon.mod.small.scope5672355831
Abyss Assault Riflerifle.ak.diver-1390373921
Assault Riflerifle.ak15457795981
Ballistaballista.static17145091521
Baseball Batmace.baseballbat-20260426031
Battering Rambatteringram-1873049681
Battering Ram Headbatteringram.head.repair-4793142011
Beancan Grenadegrenade.beancan18408220264
Bee Grenadegrenade.bee11689163383
Blow Pipeblowpipe-8512883821
Blunderbussblunderbuss-8804128311
Bolt Action Riflerifle.bolt15882984351
Bone Clubbone.club17110335741
Bone Knifeknife.bone18142885391
Boomerangboomerang16807934901
Bowless Crossbowcrossbowbowless20221574671
Butcher Knifeknife.butcher-1945092821
Candy Cane Clubcandycaneclub17898252821
Catapultcatapult11457226901
Combat Knifeknife.combat20407261271
Compound Bowbow.compound8844240491
Crossbowcrossbow19652323941
Crystal Assault Rifle Diamondrifle.ak.glass-19209641081
Crystal Assault Rifle Emeraldrifle.ak.glass.green-751364071
Crystal Assault Rifle Pink Diamondrifle.ak.glass.pink-17953865141
Crystal Assault Rifle Rubyrifle.ak.glass.red-10459711231
Crystal Assault Rifle Sapphirerifle.ak.glass.blue-11565729221
Custom SMGsmg.217966822091
Double Barrel Shotgunshotgun.double-7651836171
Dragon Rocket Launcherrocket.launcher.dragon-13159929971
Eoka Pistolpistol.eoka-759446611
Extended Magazineweapon.mod.extendedmags20054913911
F1 Grenadegrenade.f11438035353
Flame Throwerflamethrower-12157533681
Flashbanggrenade.flashbang-9369219103
Gas Compression Overdriveweapon.mod.gascompressionovedrive-17677940211
Handmade SMGt1_smg20832569951
High Caliber Revolverrevolver.hc-923152441
HMLMGhmlmg-12145424971
Holosightweapon.mod.holosight4422892651
Homing Missile Launcherhomingmissile.launcher-2180095521
Hunting Bowbow.hunting14435797271
Ice Assault Riflerifle.ak.ice-13354976591
Jungle Relic Assault Riflerifle.ak.jungle20549299331
Krieg Shotgunkrieg.shotgun-4208896021
L96 Riflerifle.l96-7783672951
Legacy Bowlegacy bow-731950371
Longswordlongsword-14695782011
LR-300 Assault Riflerifle.lr300-18125551771
Lunar New Year Spearspear.cny6954502391
M15 Semi-Automatic Pistolpistol.semiauto.a.m1516732245901
M16A2m16a25995918611
M249lmg.m249-20695788881
M39 Riflerifle.m39282018411
M4 Shotgunshotgun.m46786982191
M92 Pistolpistol.m92-8525630191
Macemace-19667484961
Machetemachete-11378650851
Medieval Assault Riflerifle.ak.med4725053381
Military Flame Throwermilitary flamethrower7030576171
Military Silencerweapon.mod.silencer-18505714271
Mini Crossbowminicrossbow-4823488531
Minigunminigun9356062071
Molotov Cocktailgrenade.molotov15563659003
Mounted Ballistaballista.mounted-7592796261
MP5A4smg.mp513185587751
Multiple Grenade Launchermultiplegrenadelauncher-11234738241
Muzzle Boostweapon.mod.muzzleboost-14055084981
Muzzle Brakeweapon.mod.muzzlebrake14780916981
Nailgunpistol.nailgun19539032011
Obsidian Bone Knifeknife.bone.obsidian1583038041
Oil Filter Silencerweapon.mod.oilfiltersilencer-7818662731
Paddlepaddle14911893981
Paintball Gunpaintballgun-7077927191
Pitchforkpitchfork10909162761
Prototype 17pistol.prototype1719146912951
Pump Shotgunshotgun.pump7953710881
Python Revolverpistol.python13739718591
Revolverpistol.revolver6499126141
Rocket Launcherrocket.launcher4428862681
RPG Launcherrocket.launcher.rpg74941613261
Salvaged Cleaversalvaged.cleaver-19789995291
Salvaged Swordsalvaged.sword13261803541
Semi-Automatic Pistolpistol.semiauto8188774841
Semi-Automatic Riflerifle.semiauto-9048631451
Siege Towersiegetower-12902784341
Simple Handmade Sightweapon.mod.simplesight-8557485051
Skinning Knifeknife.skinning-20734322561
SKSrifle.sks-3482321151
Snowballsnowball-3636899721
Snowball Gunsnowballgun11034887221
Soda Can Silencerweapon.mod.sodacansilencer-16595987601
Space LR-300 Assault Riflerifle.lr300.space5339932811
Spas-12 Shotgunshotgun.spas12-414404621
Speargunspeargun-15177402191
Stone Spearspear.stone16026461361
Sunken Combat Knifesunken.knife7893330451
Targeting Attachmentweapon.mod.targetingattachment17195872081
Thompsonsmg.thompson-17583727251
Vampire Stakevampire.stake-8858332561
Variable Zoom Scopeweapon.mod.8x.scope1748667321
Water Gungun.water7229550391
Water Pistolpistol.water-18153019881
Waterpipe Shotgunshotgun.waterpipe-13672819411
Weapon flashlightweapon.mod.flashlight9526032481
Weapon Lasersightweapon.mod.lasersight-1325164821
Wooden Spearspear.wooden15409346791
Electrical94 items
ItemShortnameItem IDStack
AND Switchelectric.andswitch11717359145
Audio Alarmelectric.audioalarm21000074425
Auto Turretautoturret-21395803051
Bar Games Minifridgegamesroom.minifridge3524424261
Blockerelectric.blocker-6909689855
Blue Industrial Wall Lightindustrial.wall.light.blue92093083110
Bulb String Lightselectric.bulbstringlights104856514150
Buttonelectric.button-17788974695
Cable Tunnelelectric.cabletunnel18359460601
Ceiling Fluorescent Lightelectric.fluorescentlight.ceiling64047023010
Ceiling Lightceilinglight114299316910
Chandelierelectric.chandelier-151061668610
Command Blockcommand.block-124748510464
Computer Stationcomputerstation-15886284671
Counterelectric.counter-2169995755
Deluxe Christmas Lightsxmas.lightstring.advanced-151387974150
Digital Clockelectric.digitalclock161903977110
Door Controllerelectric.doorcontroller-5021771215
Electric Furnaceelectric.furnace-11965478671
Electric Heaterelectric.heater-7848703605
Electric Table Lampelectric.tablelight171725016110
Electrical Branchelectrical.branch-14482522985
Elevatorelevator11775965845
Fairy Lightselectric.fairylights54436981150
Flasher Lightelectric.flasherlight-9394247785
Fluid Combinerfluid.combiner-2652928855
Fluid Splitterfluid.splitter-11667124635
Fluid Switch & Pumpfluid.switch4434320365
Fluorescent Lightelectric.fluorescentlight189253603110
Fridgefridge14130142351
Green Industrial Wall Lightindustrial.wall.light.green126817846610
HBHF Sensorelectric.hbhfsensor-15072398375
Hopperhopper14285741445
Hose Toolhosetool3631632651
Igniterelectric.igniter-448762893
Industrial Auto Turretindustrial.autoturret-7863983241
Industrial Combinerindustrial.combiner15381263285
Industrial Conveyorindustrial.conveyor6101024285
Industrial Crafterindustrial.crafter14300851985
Industrial Electric Furnaceindustrial.electric.furnace2258922841
Industrial Splitterindustrial.splitter7427459185
Industrial Wall Lightindustrial.wall.light162370149910
Large Animated Neon Signsign.neon.xl.animated16436672185
Large Neon Signsign.neon.xl8663320175
Large Rechargeable Batteryelectric.battery.rechargable.large5532703751
Large Solar Panelelectric.solarpanel.large20903953473
Laser Detectorelectric.laserdetector-7982931545
Medium Animated Neon Signsign.neon.125x215.animated425358905
Medium Neon Signsign.neon.125x215-14233044435
Medium Rechargeable Batteryelectric.battery.rechargable.medium20238884031
Memory Cellelectrical.memorycell-7466473615
Mini Fridgemini fridge11744844381
Modular Car Liftmodularcarlift16960500671
OR Switchelectric.orswitch-12863025445
Paintable Reactive Targetpaintabletarget.reactive-10392348361
Pipe Toolpipetool-1445132641
Powered Water Purifierpowered.water.purifier-3650972953
Pressure Padelectric.pressurepad-20492140351
PTZ CCTV Cameraptz.cctv.camera1400066255
RAND Switchelectric.random.switch4923571925
Reactive Targettarget.reactive-17363565761
Red Industrial Wall Lightindustrial.wall.light.red-116062161410
RF Broadcasterelectric.rf.broadcaster-10444683171
RF Pagerrf_pager-5669071901
RF Receiverelectric.rf.receiver8884157081
Root Combinerelectrical.combiner-4585653935
Search Lightsearchlight20876789621
Seismic Sensorelectric.seismicsensor-94829163010
Simple Lightelectric.simplelight-2821139911
Siren Lightelectric.sirenlight7622898065
Small Generatorelectric.fuelgenerator.small18498875411
Small Neon Signsign.neon.125x12513055788135
Small Rechargeable Batteryelectric.battery.rechargable.small-6923388191
Smart Alarmsmart.alarm-6959781125
Smart Switchsmart.switch9886527255
Splitterelectric.splitter-5636244625
Spot Lightelectric.spotlight-125882120510
Sprinklerelectric.sprinkler-78101406110
Storage Adaptorstorageadaptor-10491727525
Storage Monitorstorage.monitor11499640391
Switchelectric.switch19516033675
Tesla Coilelectric.teslacoil13719098033
Test Generatorelectric.generator.small-2958294891
Timerelectric.timer6653329065
Tripod Spot Lightelectric.spotlight.tripod-213409729910
Twitch Rivals Desktwitchrivals2023desk-2435406121
Twitch Rivals Neon Signneonsigntr3815956271
Water Pumpwaterpump-12841698913
Water Wheelgenerator.water-3794037941
Weapon Rack Double Lightweaponrack.doublelight12771595441
Weapon Rack Lightweaponrack.light-11639438151
Wind Turbinegenerator.wind.scrap-18197639261
Wire Toolwiretool-1444179391
XOR Switchelectric.xorswitch12931022745
Misc80 items
ItemShortnameItem IDStack
2 Module Car2module car-8661210901
2 Module Car Chassis2module car chassis-2261515581
3 Module Car3module car-8317250271
3 Module Car Chassis3module car chassis14828717051
4 Module Car4module car-9353226841
4 Module Car Chassis4module car chassis3850991961
Apartment Keyapartment.master_key16640526041
Attack Helicopterattackhelicopter11135149031
Bicyclebicycle8215883191
Blue Keycardkeycard_blue-4842062641
Blueprintblueprintbase-9969206081,000
Bronze Eggeaster.bronzeegg84444040910
Caboosecaboose17322365181
Captain's Logcaptainslog12306913071
Coffincoffin.storage5736760401
Cursed Cauldroncursedcauldron12425223301
Decorative Baubelsxmas.decoration.baubels-16672243491
Decorative Gingerbread Menxmas.decoration.gingerbreadmen16865248711
Decorative Pineconesxmas.decoration.pinecone-1292302421
Decorative Plastic Candy Canesxmas.decoration.candycanes-2098697461
Decorative Tinselxmas.decoration.tinsel21065617621
Door Keydoor.key-11127938651
Duo Submarinesubmarineduo10153524461
Egg Basketeasterbasket18562173901
Fogger-3000fogmachine-19737851411
Giant Candy Decorgiantcandycanedecor-6951242221
Giant Lollipop Decorgiantlollipops2821031751
Gold Eggeaster.goldegg-100215608510
Gravestonegravestone8091999561
Graveyard Fencewall.graveyard.fence-167926773810
Green Keycardkeycard_green371227471
Halloween Candyhalloween.candy-8881530501,000
Head Baghead.bag2092187601
Horsehorse827720551
Hot Air Balloonhab6960295391
Large Candle Setlargecandles-4898482051
Large Loot Baghalloween.lootbag.large47929211810
Large Presentxmas.present.large-16226607591
Locomotivelocomotive-20279882851
Medium Loot Baghalloween.lootbag.medium189961062810
Medium Presentxmas.present.medium7565171855
Minicopterminicopter-13342557641
Minicopterminihelicopter.repair14265744351
MLRSmlrs-14491526441
Motorbikemotorbike-14174782741
Motorbike With Sidecarmotorbike_sidecar18692248261
Notenote14142451621
Painted Eggeaster.paintedeggs-1263051731,000
Photographphoto625774261
Pumpkin Basketpumpkinbasket13461582281
Red Keycardkeycard_red-18808701491
Rustigé Egg – Amethystrustige_egg_h-1732681381
Rustigé Egg – Bluerustige_egg_b-1732681321
Rustigé Egg – Ceruleanrustige_egg_g-1732681271
Rustigé Egg – Greenrustige_egg_e-1732681251
Rustigé Egg – Ivoryrustige_egg_d-1732681261
Rustigé Egg – Purplerustige_egg_c-1732681311
Rustigé Egg – Redrustige_egg_a-1732681291
Rustigé Egg – Whiterustige_egg_f-1732681281
Scrap Transport Helicopterscraptransportheli3754731481
Sedansedan-3744576311
Sicklesickle-13685840291
Silver Eggeaster.silveregg175726520410
Small Candle Setsmallcandles-20583622631
Small Loot Baghalloween.lootbag.small131961728210
Small Presentxmas.present.small-72224132110
Snow Machinesnowmachine13586430741
Snowmobilesnowmobile-13642469871
Soccer Ballball4059045311
Solo Submarinesubmarinesolo-1870311211
Spider Websspiderweb88255985310
Spooky Speakerspookyspeaker18854889761
Star Tree Topperxmas.decoration.star-13312129631
Strobe Lightstrobelight21045173391
Tomaha Snowmobilesnowmobiletomaha17681120911
Tree Lightsxmas.decoration.lights17237474701
Triketrike19917941211
Wagonwagon9967573621
Wooden Crosswoodcross6990755971
Work Cartworkcart-8103266671
Fun76 items
ItemShortnameItem IDStack
Above Ground Poolabovegroundpool18405707101
Acoustic Guitarfun.guitar-21243525731
Beach Chairbeachchair-3214318901
Beach Parasolbeachparasol-16215397851
Beach Tablebeachtable6573527551
Beach Towelbeachtowel-83127041
Blue Boomerfirework.boomer.blue174429843920
Blue Roman Candlefirework.romancandle.blue-51583035920
Boogie Boardboogieboard-14780947051
Boom Boxboombox-11135016061
Canbourinefun.tambourine-13790360691
Car Radiovehicle.car_radio7217989501
Cassette – Longcassette4760668181
Cassette – Mediumcassette.medium-9123988671
Cassette – Shortcassette.short15234034141
Cassette Recorderfun.casetterecorder-15304145681
Champagne Boomerfirework.boomer.champagne132420399920
Confetti Cannonconfetticannon16031749871
Connected Speakerconnected.speaker9684212905
Cowbellfun.cowbell-10498819731
Dart Boarddartboard-8726791471
Disco Balldiscoball18952353495
Disco Floordiscofloor2866482905
Disco Floordiscofloor.largetiles17354024445
Firecracker Stringlunar.firecrackers-19615601625
Green Boomerfirework.boomer.green-65634900620
Green Roman Candlefirework.romancandle.green-130628835620
Inner Tubeinnertube.horse1855867691
Inner Tubeinnertube-6979810321
Inner Tubeinnertube.unicorn20522701861
Jerry Can Guitarfun.jerrycanguitar-9799511471
Jukeboxjukebox-10180855041
Junkyard Drum Kitdrumkit-13306402461
Laser Lightlaserlight8534719675
Megaphonemegaphone-5833790161
Microphone Standmicrophonestand396006185
Mobile Phonemobilephone-200453161
New Year Gongnewyeargong-9614571601
Orange Boomerfirework.boomer.orange-727001920
Paddling Poolpaddlingpool-7336256511
Pan Flutefun.flute-20408175431
Pattern Boomerfirework.boomer.pattern-37973452720
Pinatapinata-14424967895
Plumber's Trumpetfun.trumpet2731722201
Pool Tablepooltable-17481661441
Portable Boom Boxfun.boomboxportable5765096181
Red Boomerfirework.boomer.red-155399929420
Red Roman Candlefirework.romancandle.red-148646148820
Red Volcano Fireworkfirework.volcano.red-45437065820
Shovel Bassfun.bass-21070180881
Skull Spikesskullspikes.candles-257402681
Skull Spikesskullspikes-10730150161
Skull Spikesskullspikes.pumpkin-10786394621
Skull Trophyskull.trophy.jar9713625261
Skull Trophyskull.trophy.jar2-9249599881
Skull Trophyskull.trophy-7696479211
Skull Trophyskull.trophy.table-1567480771
Sky Lanternskylantern181986305120
Sky Lantern – Greenskylantern.skylantern.green-177088943320
Sky Lantern – Orangeskylantern.skylantern.orange-182477011420
Sky Lantern – Purpleskylantern.skylantern.purple83195513420
Sky Lantern – Redskylantern.skylantern.red-143339028120
Sledsled-3334068281
Sledsled.xmas-1352526331
Sound Lightsoundlight-3438579075
Sousaphonefun.tuba17844067971
Telephonetelephone12348787101
Violet Boomerfirework.boomer.violet-28022349620
Violet Roman Candlefirework.romancandle.violet-9988607020
Violet Volcano Fireworkfirework.volcano.violet-153810912020
Wheelbarrow Pianopiano12724309491
White Boomerfirework.boomer.white-1803468420
White Volcano Fireworkfirework.volcano26191342920
Wrapped Giftwrappedgift2049701531
Wrapping Paperwrappingpaper10942939201
Xylobonexylophone-2112359481
Construction75 items
ItemShortnameItem IDStack
Armored Doordoor.hinged.toptier13532986681
Armored Double Doordoor.double.hinged.toptier12210634091
Armored Ladder Hatchfloor.ladder.hatch.toptier6077850751
Armored Triangle Ladder Hatchfloor.triangle.ladder.hatch.toptier-4789236851
Barbed Wooden Barricadebarricade.woodwire138226345310
Beehivebeehive1845166761
Boat Building Planboat.planner-3212476981
Building Planbuilding.planner15255207761
Chainlink Fencewall.frame.fence-111762632610
Chainlink Fence Gatewall.frame.fence.gate14515680811
Code Locklock.code115999198010
Concrete Barricadebarricade.concrete-195072139010
Door Closerdoor.closer14095292821
Factory Doorfactorydoor20543911281
Flight Control Codelocklock.code.a.pilot158688455110
Floor grillfloor.grill93649677810
Floor triangle grillfloor.triangle.grill198362156010
Garage Doorwall.frame.garagedoor-1487942161
High External Adobe Gategates.external.high.adobe-4019056101
High External Adobe Wallwall.external.high.adobe75689070210
High External Legacy Gategates.external.high.legacy-14423392041
High External Legacy Wallwall.external.high.legacy-199388372410
High External Stone Gategates.external.high.stone-6911134641
High External Stone Wallwall.external.high.stone-96764816010
High External Wooden Gategates.external.high.wood-3350892301
High External Wooden Wallwall.external.high9958802510
High Ice Wallwall.external.high.ice-98578176610
Industrial Doordoor.hinged.industrial.a8187339191
Industrial Garage Doorindustrial.garagedoor3465695481
Key Locklock.key-85098220810
Ladder Hatchfloor.ladder.hatch19480670301
Large Water Catcherwater.catcher.large-11001683501
Legacy Wood Shelterlegacy.shelter.wood6074003431
Lunar Wall Frame Inlaywall.frame.lunar2025_a111519305610
Lunar Wall Frame Inlaywall.frame.lunar2025_b-45089088510
Lunar Wall Frame Inlaywall.frame.lunar2025_c-201697482610
Medieval Barricadebarricade.medieval-42468771010
Medieval Sheet Metal Doormedieval.door.hinged.metal-16544013451
Medieval Sheet Metal Double Doormedieval.door.double.hinged.metal-3805026781
Metal Barricadebarricade.metal165565083610
Metal horizontal embrasureshutter.metal.embrasure.a-119989716920
Metal Shop Frontwall.frame.shopfront.metal-1482293071
Metal Vertical embrasureshutter.metal.embrasure.b-119989717220
Metal Window Barswall.window.bars.metal-81972015710
Mining Quarrymining.quarry10529262001
Mortarmortar.deployable14598288041
Nettingwall.frame.netting15169858445
Paintable Windowwindow.paintable73861101610
Prison Cell Gatewall.frame.cell.gate-9567069061
Prison Cell Wallwall.frame.cell-142945679910
Pump Jackmining.pumpjack-11307095771
Reinforced Glass Windowwall.window.bars.toptier67170642710
Retro Tool Cupboardcupboard.tool.retro14886065521
Sandbag Barricadebarricade.sandbags-55959996010
Sheet Metal Doordoor.hinged.metal-20674729721
Sheet Metal Double Doordoor.double.hinged.metal13903533171
Shockbyte Tool Cupboardcupboard.tool.shockbyte11749578641
Shop Frontwall.frame.shopfront-7965836521
Short Ice Wallwall.ice.wall132700567510
Small Water Catcherwater.catcher.small-1322473501
Stone Barricadebarricade.stone1538869810
Strengthened Glass Windowwall.window.glass.reinforced-161495542510
Tool Cupboardcupboard.tool-979563821
Triangle Ladder Hatchfloor.triangle.ladder.hatch20418999721
Watch Towerwatchtower.wood-4631224895
Wood Double Doordoor.double.hinged.wood-13361091731
Wood Shuttersshutter.wood.a-102337470920
Wooden Barricadebarricade.wood86688986010
Wooden Barricade Coverbarricade.wood.cover13732407713
Wooden Boat Doordoor.hinged.boat.wood-10630730301
Wooden Boat Ladderladder.wooden.boat2553052505
Wooden Doordoor.hinged.wood17291208401
Wooden Frontier Bar Doorsdoor.double.hinged.bardoors-11513328401
Wooden Ladderladder.wooden.wall-3162506045
Wooden Window Barswall.window.bars.wood-118372668710
Component68 items
ItemShortnameItem IDStack
Accelerated Workbench Upgradeworkbench.upgrade.accelerated7983823001
Advanced Blueprint Fragmentadvancedblueprintfragment-1896395719100
Aiming Moduleaiming.module.mlrs3430455911
Armored Cockpit Vehicle Modulevehicle.1mod.cockpit.armored18746107221
Armored Passenger Vehicle Modulevehicle.1mod.passengers.armored-16152812161
Basic Blueprint Fragmentbasicblueprintfragment-143481979100
Bleachbleach155307897720
Burst Moduleweapon.mod.burstmodule8383083001
Camper Vehicle Modulevehicle.2mod.camper-10405181501
Cockpit Vehicle Modulevehicle.1mod.cockpit-15014517461
Cockpit With Engine Vehicle Modulevehicle.1mod.cockpit.with.engine1707584481
Comfort Workbench Upgradeworkbench.upgrade.comfort-7703903911
Defensive Workbench Upgradeworkbench.upgrade.defensive-19532797701
Duct Tapeducttape140198771820
Efficiency Workbench Upgradeworkbench.upgrade.efficiency12156022441
Electric Fusefuse-62902893510
Empty Propane Tankpropanetank-167369354920
Engine Vehicle Modulevehicle.1mod.engine15597792531
Flatbed Vehicle Modulevehicle.1mod.flatbed-18802313611
Fuel Tank Vehicle Modulevehicle.2mod.fuel.tank11866550461
Gearsgears47914391420
Generic vehicle chassisvehicle.chassis17707445401
Generic vehicle modulevehicle.module8783015961
Glueglue-189949140510
Heavy Fusefuse.highgrade-9455484103
High Quality Carburetorcarburetor36563710265
High Quality Crankshaftcrankshaft311583403325
High Quality Pistonspiston3188398180010
High Quality Spark Plugssparkplug3107292462020
High Quality Valvesvalve3-180208307315
Large Chassisvehicle.chassis.4mod-440667901
Large Flatbed Vehicle Modulevehicle.2mod.flatbed-16938324781
Low Quality Carburetorcarburetor16563710285
Low Quality Crankshaftcrankshaft111583403345
Low Quality Pistonspiston1188398179810
Low Quality Spark Plugssparkplug1-8987479420
Low Quality Valvesvalve1133008480915
Medium Chassisvehicle.chassis.3mod-440668231
Medium Quality Carburetorcarburetor26563710275
Medium Quality Crankshaftcrankshaft211583403315
Medium Quality Pistonspiston2188398180110
Medium Quality Spark Plugssparkplug2-49315932120
Medium Quality Valvesvalve292680028215
Metal Blademetalblade188270933920
Metal Pipemetalpipe9595001720
Metal Springmetalspring-102149530820
Passenger Vehicle Modulevehicle.2mod.passengers8953743291
Prototype Workbench Upgradeworkbench.upgrade.prototype-1808624191
Range Workbench Upgradeworkbench.upgrade.range14703876621
Rear Seats Vehicle Modulevehicle.1mod.rear.seats13760655051
Recycle Bin Workbench Upgradeworkbench.upgrade.recyclebin-2865410591
Reinforced Workbench Upgradeworkbench.upgrade.reinforced1122685461
Rifle Bodyriflebody17678755210
Road Signsroadsigns119939151820
Roperope141424552250
Salvage Workbench Upgradeworkbench.upgrade.salvage-1601053461
Semi Automatic Bodysemibody57392626410
Sewing Kitsewingkit123488040320
Sheet Metalsheetmetal-199490903620
Small Chassisvehicle.chassis.2mod-440666001
SMG Bodysmgbody123032378910
Stickssticks642482233100
Storage Vehicle Modulevehicle.1mod.storage2685655181
Surplus Workbench Upgradeworkbench.upgrade.surplus-15363431351
Tarptarp201904282320
Taxi Vehicle Modulevehicle.1mod.taxi-6261749971
Tech Trashtechparts7368187650
Thruster Modulethruster.module17549520751
Tool52 items
ItemShortnameItem IDStack
Abyss Metal Hatchetdiverhatchet10469047191
Abyss Metal Pickaxediverpickaxe15610220371
Abyss Torchdivertorch18466057081
Binocularstool.binoculars-12621853081
Birthday Cakecakefiveyear19731650311
Cameratool.camera-13167064731
Chainsawchainsaw11045206481
Compasscompass5940411901
Concrete Hatchetconcretehatchet11763554761
Concrete Pickaxeconcretepickaxe-13601710801
Cultist Deer Torchtorch.torch.skull-11756563591
Documentsdocuments-4513100881
Fishing Tacklefishing.tackle-17074257641
Flareflare3044810385
Flashlightflashlight.held-1966675751
Frontier Hatchetfrontier_hatchet19373802391
Garry's Mod Tool Guntoolgun18038312861
Geiger Countergeiger.counter9996907811
Hammerhammer2007732921
Handcuffshandcuffs-8395767481
Handmade Fishing Rodfishingrod.handmade15698821091
Hatchethatchet-12520592171
Industrial Torchindustrial.torch44749271
Instant Cameratool.instant_camera-20012600251
Jackhammerjackhammer14889794571
Jungle Rockjungle.rock13507078941
Krieg chainswordkrieg.chainsword-17702814061
Metal Detectormetal.detector11688568251
Outbreak Sprayeroutbreak.sprayer16219420851
Pickaxepickaxe-13021293951
Prototype Hatchetlumberjack.hatchet-3991739331
Prototype Pickaxelumberjack.pickaxe2366779011
RF Transmitterrf.detonator5964695721
Rockrock9639068411
Salvaged Axeaxe.salvaged-2625904031
Salvaged Hammerhammer.salvaged-15063978571
Salvaged Icepickicepick.salvaged-17808025651
Satchel Chargeexplosive.satchel-187847500710
Shovelshovel-15368559211
Skullskull13128436091
Smoke Grenadegrenade.smoke12639201633
Spray Canspraycan-5968768391
Spray Can Decalspraycandecal-136632664810
Stone Hatchetstonehatchet-15839679461
Stone Pickaxestone.pickaxe1719313941
Supply Signalsupply.signal13970522671
Survey Chargesurveycharge197593494810
Timed Explosive Chargeexplosive.timed124835612410
Torchtorch7952360881
Wallpaperwallpaper.wall5539670741
Wallpaper Toolwallpaper.tool16295645401
Water Bucketbucket.water14240759051
Resources51 items
ItemShortnameItem IDStack
Animal Fatfat.animal-10185874331,000
Battery – Smallbattery.small6090493941
Beehive Nucleusnucleus-18112346771
Blue Dog Tagsbluedogtags10363212995,000
Blue ID Tagblueidtag13645144215,000
Bone Fragmentsbone.fragments17199780751,000
CCTV Cameracctv.camera63447832564
Charcoalcharcoal-19380521751,000
Clothcloth-8583128781,000
Coal 🙁coal2043914611
Crude Oilcrude.oil-321733511500
Diesel Fueldiesel_barrel156838870320
Dog Tagdogtagneutral12239003355,000
Empty Can Of Beanscan.beans.empty165597968210
Empty Tuna Cancan.tuna.empty-155737769710
Explosivesexplosives-592016202100
Fertilizerfertilizer-9301935961,000
Gemskickgems-16223865005,000
Gray ID Taggrayidtag-4552863205,000
Green ID Taggreenidtag17621670925,000
Gun Powdergunpowder-2658767531,000
High Quality Metalmetal.refined317398316100
High Quality Metal Orehq.metal.ore-1982036270100
Horse Dunghorsedung-1579932985100
Human Skullskull.human9962939801
Lavender ID Taglavenderidtag12237293845,000
Leatherleather13810100551,000
Low Grade Fuellowgradefuel-946369541500
Metal Fragmentsmetal.fragments695110701,000
Metal Oremetal.ore-40312211,000
Mint ID Tagmintidtag15721528775,000
Orange ID Tagorangeidtag-2821939975,000
Paperpaper-17791839081,000
Pink ID Tagpinkidtag1807522355,000
Plant Fiberplantfiber-8047697271,000
Purple ID Tagpurpleidtag-13860829915,000
Radioactive Waterwater.radioactive18117805022,147,483,647
Red Dog Tagsreddogtags-6027175965,000
Red ID Tagredidtag701023285,000
Research Paperresearchpaper-5443176371,000
Salt Waterwater.salt-2770573632,147,483,647
Scrapscrap-9322016731,000
Stonesstones-20996976081,000
Sulfursulfur-15818434851,000
Sulfur Oresulfur.ore-11575965511,000
Targeting Computertargeting.computer152319570864
Waterwater-17791807112,147,483,647
White ID Tagwhiteidtag229478825,000
Wolf Skullskull.wolf20483178691
Woodwood-1518384931,000
Yellow ID Tagyellowidtag814239635,000
Ammunition45 items
ItemShortnameItem IDStack
12 Gauge Buckshotammo.shotgun-168529020064
12 Gauge Incendiary Shellammo.shotgun.fire-103663599064
12 Gauge Slugammo.shotgun.slug-72771796932
40mm HE Grenadeammo.grenadelauncher.he34976287112
40mm Shotgun Roundammo.grenadelauncher.buckshot105531903324
40mm Smoke Grenadeammo.grenadelauncher.smoke91540880912
5.56 Rifle Ammoammo.rifle-1211166256128
Bee Catapult Bombcatapult.ammo.bee19545978764
Bone Arrowarrow.bone21575471364
Cannonballcannonball-4117351146
Explosive 5.56 Rifle Ammoammo.rifle.explosive-1321651331128
Fire Arrowarrow.fire1424175164
Firebombcatapult.ammo.incendiary-4840062864
Fragmentation Mortar Shellammo.mortar.fragment-48643263110
Hammerhead Boltballista.bolt.hammerhead-193186533
Handmade Shellammo.handmade.shell58859690264
High Velocity Arrowarrow.hv-102306546364
High Velocity Rocketammo.rocket.hv-18419187303
Homing Missileammo.rocket.seeker12967883294
HV 5.56 Rifle Ammoammo.rifle.hv1712070256128
HV Pistol Ammoammo.pistol.hv-1691396643128
Incapacitate Dartdart.incapacitate-96381928564
Incendiary 5.56 Rifle Ammoammo.rifle.incendiary605467368128
Incendiary Boltballista.bolt.incendiary-19875656033
Incendiary Pistol Bulletammo.pistol.fire51984655128
Incendiary Rocketammo.rocket.fire16383229043
MLRS Rocketammo.rocket.mlrs-18434266386
Mortar Shellammo.mortar.basic96315071110
Nailgun Nailsammo.nailgun.nails-209737685164
Paintballammo.paintball385645417128
Piercer Boltballista.bolt.piercer-11270033653
Pistol Bulletammo.pistol785728077128
Pitchfork Boltballista.bolt.pitchfork-3574420173
Propane Explosive Bombcatapult.ammo.explosive-18275613694
Radiation Dartdart.radiation-59459614664
Rocketammo.rocket.basic-7428652663
SAM Ammoammo.rocket.sam-3842439791,000
Scatter Dartdart.scatter203639561964
Scattershotcatapult.ammo.boulder18312493474
Smoke Rocket WIP!!!!ammo.rocket.smoke-171236593
Snowball Gun Ammoammo.snowballgun550753330128
Speargun Spearspeargun.spear-180034524064
Torpedosubmarine.torpedo.straight-1671551935100
Wood Dartdart.wood-27470985864
Wooden Arrowarrow.wooden-123473555764
Traps9 items
ItemShortnameItem IDStack
Bar Games Shotgun Trapgamesroom.shotgun.trap3995222571
Flame Turretflameturret5286685031
Homemade Landminetrap.landmine-16637597555
SAM Sitesamsite-10093590661
Shotgun Trapguntrap3524990471
Small Spike Trapspikes.trap-18502971705
Snap Traptrap.bear-5827820513
Tin Can Alarmtincan.alarm9621867301
Wooden Floor Spikesspikes.floor-9275929110
Medical6 items
ItemShortnameItem IDStack
Anti-Radiation Pillsantiradpills-143267491310
Bandagebandage-20722739363
Bloodblood17764609381,000
Large Medkitlargemedkit2545225151
Medical Honey Bandagemedical.honey.bandage-752648123
Medical Syringesyringe.medical10792795822
Not everything here is obtainable The game files include admin-only and retired items, event items and items that exist only as parts of something else (like the modular car entries). They all have real IDs and can be spawned by an admin, but you won't find every one of them in normal play.

Item IDs vs Skin IDs

A skin ID is not an item ID. Skins are Steam Workshop items, and their ID is the Workshop number of that skin. It only changes how an item looks. A skinned AK is still rifle.ak with item ID 1545779598, so it has the same damage and recoil as a plain one.

Rust shortname vs item ID vs skin ID: rifle.ak is a shortname, 1248356124 is the timed explosive charge item ID, and a skin ID is a Workshop number
Three different codes. Only the first two tell the game which item it is.

Plugins that hand out skinned items take both: the item's shortname or ID, plus a skin ID. To find, apply and sell skins, see our Rust skins guide and the weekly Rust item store.

Tips for Using Item IDs

  1. Use shortnames in commands. They are easier to read and type, and a typo gives you an error rather than the wrong item.
  2. Use IDs in configs and tools. Most plugins and the Rust+ app store items by ID, so match what the tool expects.
  3. Copy the minus sign. About half of all IDs are negative. Dropping the sign gives you a different number that matches nothing.
  4. Quote shortnames with spaces. Or use inventory.giveid and skip the problem.
  5. Check new items against a fresh list. If a tool doesn't know an item from 2026, its item list is older than the update.
  6. Test on a local server first. Before you change loot tables or kits on a live server, try the IDs on your own.

Rust Item IDs FAQ

What is an item ID in Rust?

An item ID is the fixed number the game uses to identify an item, such as 1545779598 for the Assault Rifle. It is a signed 32-bit number, so about half of all item IDs are negative. Admin commands, plugins and the Rust+ app use it.

What is the difference between an item ID and a shortname?

Both point to the same item. The shortname is a text name like rifle.ak and the item ID is a number like 1545779598. The inventory.give command uses the shortname and inventory.giveid uses the number.

How do you spawn items in Rust with an item ID?

Open the F1 console as an admin and type inventory.giveid followed by the item ID and the amount, for example inventory.giveid 1545779598 1 for one Assault Rifle. With a shortname it is inventory.give rifle.ak 1. Both only work with admin rights or on your own server.

Why are some Rust item IDs negative?

Item IDs are signed 32-bit numbers, so they run from about minus 2.1 billion to plus 2.1 billion. About half land below zero. A negative ID is normal and must be typed with the minus sign.

Do Rust item IDs change after a wipe or update?

No. An item keeps the same ID across wipes and updates. Updates add new items with new IDs, which is why older ID lists miss items like the mortar or ballistic armour added in 2026.

How many items are in Rust?

The game files from September 24, 2026 list 1,260 items across 14 categories. That count includes admin-only, event and retired items that you can't get in normal play.

What is the item ID for C4 in Rust?

The Timed Explosive Charge (C4) has the shortname explosive.timed and the item ID 1248356124. A rocket is ammo.rocket.basic with item ID -742865266.

Is a skin ID the same as an item ID?

No. A skin ID is the Steam Workshop number of a skin and only changes how an item looks. The item ID tells the game which item it is, and a skinned item keeps its normal item ID.

Sources and Further Reading